Base Oil 100ml - Hazelnut
Botanical name: corylus avellana
Origin: The common hazelnut is grown across the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut, but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedging on farmland for hundreds of years. Our hazelnut oil is produced in Turkey, the world's largest producer of hazelnuts.
Hazelnut oil itself is a multipurpose oil. It contains powerful antioxidants and minerals that can be beneficial for damaged and dry skin. It is a popular ingredient in beauty cosmetics, as it is believed to reduce wrinkles and prevent early aging. It is often used as a carrier oil for aromatherapy, massage oils, moisturizers, and hair care.
Color and scent: pale yellow color with a mild aroma
Texture: fine and smooth
Sourced from around the world, this hazelnut oil is obtained from Turkey and is made using a cold-pressed extraction method.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
Shipping
Free shipping to mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands on orders from €55. We prepare your order in 1 to 2 business days and you will usually receive it within 2 to 5 business days (mainland Spain and Balearic Islands). See delivery times and destinations in our shipping policy.
Returns
You have 14 calendar days from receipt to withdraw from your purchase. We explain how in our returns policy.