Borage Carrier Oil 100ml
Botanical name: Borago Officinalis.
Origin: The Borago plant, also known as Starflower, is native to the eastern Mediterranean region. The plant is grown in many parts of the world, mainly in Europe and North America. The oil is obtained from the seeds of the Borago plants.
Borage oil is very rich in Omega 6 and is believed to be beneficial for dry and damaged skin and can provide relief from various chronic skin disorders. It is ideal for use with essential oils and other carrier oils. Used as an ingredient in cosmetic products such as facial serums and moisturizers.
Color and smell: golden yellow color with very little odor.
Texture: slightly thick texture
Our borage base oil is carefully selected, most often purchased from non-primary sources, tested for purity, and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world, this borage oil comes from Europe and is made using a cold-pressed extraction method.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
Shipping
Free shipping to mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands on orders from €55. We prepare your order in 1 to 2 business days and you will usually receive it within 2 to 5 business days (mainland Spain and Balearic Islands). See delivery times and destinations in our shipping policy.
Returns
You have 14 calendar days from receipt to withdraw from your purchase. We explain how in our returns policy.